skakel-na-afrikaans

School hours

   
 

Gr R: 07:45 - 12:30 

Gr 1 & 2: Mon & Thu

               07:45 - 13:20

               Tue, Wed & Fri

               07:45 - 12:50

Gr3:        Mon & Thu

               07:45 - 13:50

               Tue & Wed

               07:45 - 13:20

               Fri

               07:45 - 12:50

Gr 4 - 7:  Mon, Tue & Thu

               07:45 - 14:20

               Wed & Fri

               07:45 - 13:50

1st Break

09:45 - 10:05

2nd Break

12:05 - 12:20

Aftercare: 12:50 - 17:30

 

 
   

De Kuilen Primary

l-admission
school uniform and guests
school fees
photo-gallery

Staff List

 

STAFF LIST / PERSONEELLYS 2019

GR

EDUCATOR

ONDERWYSER

ROOM NO.

KAMER NO.

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

DEPARTEMENTSHOOF

PHASE HEAD

FASEHOOF

 

R DB

Ms. D. Boonzaaier

1 GREEN

 

 

Ms. D. Boonzaaier

 

 

 

 

 

O

O

S

T

H

U

I

Z

E

N

 

R AB

Ms. A. Basson

3 RED

 

R MM

Ms. M. Malherbe *

2 BLUE

 

R SA

Ms. S. Alberts

4 YELLOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 SS

Ms. S. Spies

26

 

 

Ms. C. Loesch

 

1 LDS

Ms. L. De Swardt

27

 

1 SVJ

Ms. S. van Jaarsveld*

25

 

1 AR

Ms. A. Rix

24

 

1 BVZ

Ms. B. Van Zyl

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 EJVR

Ms. E. Janse Van Rensburg

23

 

 

Ms. E. Janse Van Rensburg

 

2 SM

Ms. S. Muller *

20

 

2 AS

Ms. A. Swart

21

 

2 KV

Ms. K. Vollgraaff

22

 

2 MVS

Ms. M. Van Schoor

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 CLO

Ms. C. Loesch

30

 

 

Ms. C. Loesch

 

3 LS

Ms. L. Smith

60

 

3 CL

Ms. C. Londt *

29

 

3 CT

Ms. C. Treurnicht

58

 

3 MJ

Ms. M. Jooste

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 SF

Ms. S. Fontini

37

 

 

HOD: VACANT

(Ms. G. Van Der Merwe)

 

G

R

O

B

B

E

L

A

A

R

 

G

R

O

B

B

E

L

A

A

R

 

4 TB

Ms. T. Biggs

40

 

4 EG

Ms. E. Goosen *

41

 

4 MM

Ms. M. Moses

39

 

4 JT

Ms. J. Tities

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 CO

Mr. C. Otto *

34

 

 

Ms. J. Le Roux

 

5 CS

Ms. C. Schillig

35

 

5 DK

Ms. D. Kotze

33

 

5 HG

Mr. H. Gericke

15

 

5 DS

Mr. D. Smith

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 BJ

Ms. B. Jooste *

13

 

 

Ms. J. Le Roux

 

6 TF

Mr. T. Fourie

12

 

6 MS

Ms. M. Smith

17

 

6 EV

Ms. E. Venter

14

 

6 MM

Mr. M. Muller

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 SK

Mr. S. Keyser *

07

 

 

Ms. G. Van Der Merwe

 

7 MM

Ms. M. Marais

05

 

7 AG

Mr. A. Gradwell

16

 

7 GF

Mr. G. Frans

08

 

7 WL

Mr. W. Lategan

09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LSEN

Ms. A. Coertzen

19

 

Grobbelaar

 

Social W

Ms. L. Pienaar

46

 

Grobbelaar

 

Music

Ms. L. Smit

42

 

V/D Merwe

 

 

Ms. M. Dreyer

43

 

V/D Merwe

 

Ballet

Ms. M. De Goede

 

 

V/D Merwe

 

Xhosa

Ms. S. Visagie

 

 

V/D Merwe

 

Sport

Mr. H. Van Rhyn

10

 

Oosthuizen

 

Deputy Principals

Mr. F. Grobbelaar

04

 

Carolissen

 

Mr. N. Oostuizen

 

 

Carolissen

 

Principal

Mr. H. Carolissen

02

 

De Wet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = GRADE HEAD

 

 

 

ASSISTANT TEACHERS

ASSISTENT ONDERWYSERS

GR

ASSISTANT

ASSISTENT

R DB

 

Yolanda Herbst

R AB

R MM

R SA

 

 

1 SS

Bianca van Wyk

1 LDS

Talana Walters

1 SVJ

Kaylin Henry

1 AR

 

1 BVZ

Amy Abercorne

 

 

2 EJVR

 

 

Chanté Crous

 

2 SM

2 AS

2 KV

2 MVS

 

 

3 CLO

 

 

Nicole Bresler

 

3 LS

3 CL

3 CT

3 MJ

 

 

4 SF

 

 

Hettie Arangie

 

4 TB

4 EG

4 MM

4 JT

 

 

5 CO

 

 

Marianka Du Plooy

 

5 CS

5 DK

5 HG

5 DS

 

 

6 BJ

 

 

Clariska Claassens

 

6 TF

6 MS

6 EV

6 MM

 

 

7 SK

 

 

Anja le Roux

 

7 MM

7 AG

7 GF

7 WL

 

 

 

Public Service Staff / Openbare Diens Personeel

Administrative Staff / Administratiewe Personeel

 

 

Administration

Ms. H. Bester

SGB

 

E

J

V

R

Ms. A. Drotchie

SGB

Ms. A. Mellet

SGB

Mr. Verwey

WCED

 

Finance

Ms. M. Lakey

SGB

Ms. S. Meiring

SGB

Ms. A. Theron

WCED

 

 

 

 

AMENITIES STAFF / TERREINPERSONEEL

 

Gen. Foreman

Mr. G. Jorgeson

WCED

 

G

R

O

B

B

E

L

A

A

R

 

 

General

Assistants

Mr. S. Philander

WCED

Ms. S. Holleway

WCED

Ms. L. Afrika

SGB

Ms. M. Deerling

SGB

Ms. A. Jonkers

SGB

Mr. A. Blaai

SGB

Mr. T. Swartz

SGB

Handyman

Mr. A. Williams

SGB

After Care

Ms. W. Olyn

SGB

Pre Primary

Ms. M. Heunis

SGB

 

 

 

 

AFTER CARE / NASORG

SCHOOL / SKOOL

 

Ms. Y. Bester

 

 

 

N

O

 

Ms. E. V/D Westhuizen

 

 

Ms. S. Rust

 

 

Ms. I. Mostert

 

 

Ms. W. Swart

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-PRIMARY / PRI-PRIMÊR

 

Ms. L. Tredoux

 

D

B

 

Ms. A. Swart